PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
PRIVACY

LAS VEGAS NEVADA PROPERTIES

Property Management
Privacy

This Privacy Policy (Policy) discloses the practices of Integrity Real Estate and Property Management concerning personal information we obtain about you. By using Integrity Real Estate and Property Management Services, in any way accessing integrityrelv.com, or using other services of Integrity Real Estate and Property Management (collectively the Services), you are accepting the practices described in this Policy.


This Policy notifies you of: (a) what personal information of yours is collected when you access integrityrelv.com and/or use the Services; (b) how the information is collected; (c) how the information is used and shared; (d) our efforts to maintain the security of Sensitive Information; and (e) other details concerning your personal information and our policies.


This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Integrity Real Estate and Property Management does not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage.


Information Collection and Use

Information collected by Integrity Real Estate and Property Management is stored in a single, secure database, accessible only by Integrity Real Estate and Property Management. Integrity Real Estate and Property Management collects information from our members or other persons who use, attempt to use, or access Integrity Real Estate and Property Management or the Services (users) at several different points and from different sources, all or some of which may apply to you:


Registration

When you sign up to be a member or potential member of the Services, we ask for, and you are required to give, your name, address, zip code, telephone number and email address. Once you register with us, you are not anonymous to us.


Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computers hard drive through your Web browser.


Log Files

integrityrelv.com automatically receives and records information on its server logs from your Web browser, including your IP address, cookie information, and the page you requested. We use IP addresses and cookies to analyze trends, administer the site, track members and users movements, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to your personal information.


Information from Other Sources

For reasons such as improving personalization of our Service (for example, providing better product recommendations or special offers that we think will interest you), we might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information. We also sometimes receive updated delivery and address information from our shippers or other sources so that we can correct our records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily.


Use of Information

Information we collect is generally used for the following purposes:


1. To build features that will make the services available on our site easier to use. This includes faster search requests, better member support and timely notice of new services and special offers.


2. To improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve our content and product offerings, and customize our sites content, layout, and services. These uses improve our Services and better tailor them to meet your needs.


3. To resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use. At times, we may look across multiple members or users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your information to identify members using multiple Member Ids or aliases.


4. Sharing of Information. Except as otherwise provided herein, the information we collect from you is not shared with our marketing partners or other third parties. We may use the personal information that you supply to us and we may work with other third parties to bring selected retail opportunities to you via direct mail, email and telemarketing.


We reserve the right to disclose personal information, including Sensitive Information, when we believe that such disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law or a request by a government official, to protect the rights or property of Integrity Real Estate and Property Management, or to enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use. In the event that Integrity Real Estate and Property Management or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, member information and Sensitive Information may be some of the transferred assets.


Special Offers and Announcements

We send all new members a welcoming email or other notification to verify password and username. Active members and former members will occasionally receive information on products, services, special deals, and a newsletter.


Security

Integrity Real Estate and Property Management takes every precaution to protect our users and members Sensitive Information, both online and offline. Your Sensitive Information is password-protected for your privacy and security. Sensitive Information is encrypted and is protected online with the best encryption software in the industry - SSL.


Sensitive Information is also protected offline in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to Sensitive Information. Furthermore, all employees are kept up-to-date on our security practices and changes in those practices. Finally, the servers that we store Sensitive Information on are kept in a secure environment. If you have any questions about the security at our website, you can send an email to pam@integrityrelv.com.


Other Sites

integrityrelv.com forwards users and members to other sites. Please be aware that integrityrelv.com and Integrity Real Estate and Property Management are not responsible for the business and privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our site and to read the legal notices and privacy policies of each and every website you visit.


Correction/Updating Personal Information

If a members personal information changes we will endeavor to provide a way to correct or update that members personal data provided to us. This can usually be done by contacting Integrity Real Estate and Property Management at 702-395 9990.


Notification of Changes

If we decide to change our Policy, we will post these changes on our homepage or provide other notification of our revised Policy so our users and members are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and when we disclose it.


Childrens Online Privacy Protection

integrityrelv.com serves general users of the World Wide Web. We support and comply with the Childrens Online Protection Act (COPPA) and we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13, nor do we share such information with third parties. Children under the age of 18 may use integrityrelv.com only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Contact Us Today By Calling 702-395-9990

ADDRESS
Integrity Real Estate and Property Management
7495 W AZURE ST ST 238
Las Vegas, NV 89130

CONTACTS
Email: Integrity Real Estate
Phone: 702-395-9990
Fax: 702-395-9999